Program Guide

Monday - Friday Programming Schedule


TIME PROGRAM HOST
12:00 AM Hope in the Night June Hunt
2:00 AM Defending the Truth Bob Dutko
3:00 AM MUSIC  
4:00 AM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
4:15 AM MUSIC  
4:30 AM MUSIC  
5:00 AM Walk in the Word James MacDonald
5:30 AM Just Joy Carol McLeod
5:45 AM Victory Today Fletcher Brothers
6:15 AM Just Thinking Ravi Zacharias
6:30 AM In Touch Charles Stanley
7:00 AM Focus on the Family Jim Daly
7:30 AM Grace to You John MacArthur
8:00 AM Insight for Living Chuck Swindoll
8:30 AM Key Life Steve Brown
8:45 AM Discover the Word Bill Crowder, Elisa Morgan
& Mart DeHann
9:00 AM Truth for Life Alistair Begg
9:26 AM BreakPoint Eric Metaxas
9:30 AM Haven Today Charles Morris
10:00 AM Turning Point David Jeremiah
10:30 AM Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
11:00 AM Living Truth Charles Price
11:30 AM Music  
12:00 PM Jay Sekulow Live Jay Sekulow
12:30 PM Back to the Bible Dr. John Munro
1:00 PM Dave Ramsey Show Dave Ramsey
3:00 PM Lifeline Neil Boron
6:00 PM Insight for Living Chuck Swindoll
6:30 PM Walk in the Word James MacDonald
7:00 PM Grace to You John MacArthur
7:30 PM Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
8:00 PM Shalom Ariel Jacques Gabizon
8:30 PM World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
8:45 PM Messianic Perspectives Gary Hedrick
9:00 PM Prophecy for Today Perry F. Rockwood
9:15 PM Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
9:30 PM Victory Today Fletcher Brothers
10:00 PM Turning Point David Jeremiah
10:30 PM Focus on the Family Jim Daly
11:00 PM Southwest Radio Church Noah Hutchings
11:30 PM Young People's Church of the Air Percy B. Crawford
 

Saturday Programming Schedule


TIME PROGRAM HOST
12:00 AM Hope in the Night June Hunt
2:00 AM MUSIC  
3:00 AM Spoken Word Richard Miles
3:30 AM MUSIC  
 6:00 AM Legacy Publishing Various Hosts
 6:30 AM Purity Products Various Hosts
 7:00 AM Car Connection Nile Jenkins
 9:00 AM MUSIC  
10:00 AM Money Matters Cesar Lauper
 11:00 AM The Raugh Truth Robbie Raugh
 12:00 PM Paws & Tales Chuck Swindoll
12:30 PM A Visit With Mrs. G Kitty Anna Griffiths
 12:45 PM MUSIC  
1:00 PM Victory Today Fletcher Brothers
 1:30 PM Legacy Publishing Various Hosts
 2:00 PM Purity Products Various Hosts
 2:30 PM Synergixx Various Hosts
 3:00 PM Lifeline Neil Boron
 5:00 PM Vim & Vigor Various Hosts
 5:30 PM Victory Today Fletcher Brothers
 6:00 PM Defending the Truth Bob Dutko
7:00 PM The KD Good News Show Dr. Kerry Dennis and
Eden Mesganaw
8:00 PM MUSIC  
9:00 PM CrossEyed Radio Michael Chorey
 10:00 PM Defending the Truth Bob Dutko
11:00 PM Synergixx Various Hosts
11:30 PM MUSIC  

Sunday Programming Schedule


TIME
PROGRAM
HOST
12:00 AM
MUSIC
 
1:00 AM
Tony Evans
1:30 AM
MUSIC
 
6:00 AM
United for Life
 
6:30 AM
S. Lewis Johnson
7:00 AM
MUSIC
 
7:30 AM
Robbie Symons
8:00 AM
James O. Blac & Art Larson
8:30 AM
Barbara Sandbek
8:45 AM
Duane Motley
9:00 AM
Ravi Zacharias
9:30 AM
James Montgomery Boice
10:00 AM
Perry F. Rockwood
10:30 AM
K.P. Yohannan
11:00 AM
Roderick Hennings
12:30 AM
MUSIC
 
1:00 PM
Billy Graham
1:30 PM
Les Lamborn,
Barbara Follis & Bill Houston
2:00 PM
Hans Overduin
2:30 PM
Fletcher Brothers
3:00 PM
Sunday Gospel Singalong
Bob Terry
5:00 PM
Perry F. Rockwood
5:30 PM
Ezra Byer
5:45 PM
Various Hosts
6:00 PM
J. Vernon McGee
6:30 PM
Fletcher Brothers
7:00 PM
Glendon Thompson
7:45 PM
MUSIC
 
8:00 PM
J. Vernon McGee
8:45 PM
Joshua Daniel
9:00 PM
Tony Evans
9:30 PM
John MacArthur
11:00 PM
Bob Dutko